TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Harcore Cup Fresno June 19th &20th

Saturday June 19th

18u Games Reedley HS

4:10pm- Exeter vs. San Jose (3-16) LOSS

5:50pm- Exeter vs. Sonora (15-3) WIN

16u Games Sanger HS

9:00am- Exeter vs. West Fresno (16-6) WIN

11:30am- Exeter vs. American River (3-8) LOSS

Sunday June 20th

18u Games Reedley HS

10:20am- Exeter vs. Rebel (8-3) WIN

2:30pm- Exeter vs. Rippon (5-6) LOSS

16u Games Sanger HS

10:20am- Exeter vs. Rebel (4-11) LOSS

3:20pm- Exeter vs. Praetorian (3-8) LOSS

IMG_5663.jpeg
IMG_5667.jpeg

Junior Olympic Qualifiers June 25-27

Friday June 26th

16u Games 

3:40pm- Exeter vs. Sacramento (9-8) WIN

6:10pm- Exeter vs. Davis (3-16) LOSS

Saturday June 26th

16u Games 

12:20pm- Exeter vs. Royal 559 (8-4) WIN

3:00pm- Exeter vs. Big Valley (0-16) LOSS

18u Games 

8:00am- Exeter vs. Ca Republic (7-5) WIN

11:00am- Exeter vs. American River (4-16) LOSS

6:00pm- Exeter vs. Ripon (9.3-9.2) WIN

Sunday June 27th

16u Games Sanger HS

10:50am- Exeter vs. Bulldog (4-5) LOSS

3:20pm- Exeter vs. Ca Republic (5-8) LOSS

18u Games Reedley HS

8:00am- Exeter vs. Las Vegas (0-16) LOSS

11:40am- Exeter vs. Praetorian (4-7) LOSS

4:30pm- Exeter vs. Davis (3-12) LOSS

IMG_5740.jpeg

Florida Spring in the Swamp Invitational March  18-21

Saturday March 20th 

7:55am- Exeter vs. Orlando United B (11-6) WIN

9:30am- Orlando United vs. Exeter (15-12) LOSS

6:05pm- Florida East Coast vs. Exeter (9-10) O.T. WIN

Sunday March 21st 

7:55am- Greenwich vs. Exeter (14-6) LOSS

IMG_4645.jpeg

Texas Challenge Cup November 14-15

18u Game times

Eastside Aquatics Center Saturday November 14th

8:30am-Thunder 18us Vs. Exeter WPC (15-14) LOSS 

11:30am-Exeter WPC Vs. Southside (11-5) WIN

Eastside Aquatics Center Saturday November 14th

10:30am-Exeter WPC Vs. Viper Pigeon (8-10) LOSS

1:30pm-Exeter WPC Vs. Thunder 18us (7-8) LOSS

IMG_3462.jpeg

Kap 7 February 8-9

18u Game times

Woodbridge High School Saturday Feb. 8th

10:45am-Thunder Black Vs. Exeter WPC (9-6) LOSS 

2:25pm-San Fransisco WPC Vs. Exeter WPC (15-11) LOSS

Jserra High School Sunday Feb. 9th

11:45 Exeter WPC Vs. West Valley (9-5) WIN

3:25 MANTA Vs. Exeter WPC (2-12) WIN 5th Place Finish

kap%207_edited.jpg